Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gurghan

Map of Gurghan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gūrghān


Welcome to the Gurghan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrghān. See Gurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrghān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-04.

Map of Gurghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gurghan
Places near Gurghan

Online Dating

Gurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurghan, Afghanistan