Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Asan Koshak

Map of Band-e Asan Koshak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Asan Koshak,Band-e Asankoshk,Band-e Asān Kōshak,Band-e Āsānkoshk,Bande Asankosak,Bande Asānkosak,بند اسان کوشک, Band-e Asān Kōshak

Band-e Asan Koshak

Welcome to the Band-e Asan Koshak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Asān Kōshak. See Band-e Asan Koshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Asān Kōshak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Band-e Asan Koshak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:42
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Asan Koshak
Places near Band-e Asan Koshak

Online Dating

Band-e Asan Koshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Asan Koshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Asan Koshak, Afghanistan