Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chuak Koh-e

Map of Chuak Koh-e Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chuak Koh-e,Chūāk Kōh-e,Kohe Cuak.,Kohe Cūak.,Kuh-e Chowk,Kūh-e Chowk,کوه چواک, Chūāk Kōh-e

Chuak Koh-e

Welcome to the Chuak Koh-e google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūāk Kōh-e. See Chuak Koh-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūāk Kōh-e area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chuak Koh-e
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chuak Koh-e
Places near Chuak Koh-e

Online Dating

Chuak Koh-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chuak Koh-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuak Koh-e, Afghanistan