-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Tarikak

Map of Band-e Tarikak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tarikak,Band-e Tārīkak,Bande Tarikak,Bande Tāṟikak,بند تاریکک, Band-e Tārīkak

Band-e Tarikak

Welcome to the Band-e Tarikak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tārīkak. See Band-e Tarikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tārīkak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Band-e Tarikak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35817/65.95747
  • Altitude: 3660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Tarikak
  •  
Places near Band-e Tarikak

Online Dating

Band-e Tarikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tarikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tarikak, Afghanistan