Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kushk

Map of Kushk Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kushk,Kusk,Kūshk,کشک, Kushk


Welcome to the Kushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushk. See Kushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kushk
Places near Kushk

Online Dating

Kushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushk, Afghanistan