-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Khame Zagh

Map of Band-e Khame Zagh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khame Zagh,Band-e Khame Zāgh,بند خم زاغ, Band-e Khame Zāgh

Band-e Khame Zagh

Welcome to the Band-e Khame Zagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khame Zāgh. See Band-e Khame Zagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khame Zāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Khame Zagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97736/67.03643
  • Altitude: 1778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Khame Zagh
  •  
Places near Band-e Khame Zagh
Kham-e Zāgh (2.2 km) Jōrah (3.3 km) Qōymast (3.5 km) Yakawolang (3) (3.5 km) Yakāwulang (3.6 km) Chalchah (3.8 km) Seh Darah (4 km) Mullā Ghulām (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (4.3 km) Jowdiristān (4.6 km) Jangal-e Qul (4.8 km) Bāy Ghizī (5.1 km) Kham-e Ḩayid (5.1 km) Shōr Qūdūq (5.2 km) Shiltā (5.2 km) Shāh-Pōlād (5.4 km) Yakāwulang (5.8 km) Halkak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khame Zagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khame Zagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khame Zagh, Afghanistan