-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Qoymast

Map of Band-e Qoymast Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qoymast,Band-e Quymast,Band-e Qōymast,Band-e Qūymast,Bande Qoymast,Banḏe Qōymast,بند قویمست, Band-e Qōymast

Band-e Qoymast

Welcome to the Band-e Qoymast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qōymast. See Band-e Qoymast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qōymast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qoymast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95205/67.00665
  • Altitude: 1978 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Qoymast
  •  
Places near Band-e Qoymast
Shāh-Pōlād (2.2 km) Qōymast (3 km) Jangal-e Qul (3 km) Kham-e Ḩayid (3.1 km) Zaytabar (4.1 km) Qōymast (4.1 km) Halakah (4.7 km) Jangalak (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (5.3 km) Kham-e Zāgh (5.7 km) Halkak (5.8 km) Shātōgak (5.8 km) Bāy Ghizī (5.9 km) Mullā Ghulām (5.9 km) Zayr-e Shaqīl (6.3 km) Jōrah (6.4 km) Khudāyār (6.5 km) Yakakhāk (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qoymast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qoymast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qoymast, Afghanistan