-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e San

Map of Band-e San Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e San,Band-e Sān,بند سان, Band-e Sān

Band-e San

Welcome to the Band-e San google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sān. See Band-e San photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e San
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91665/67.07624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e San
  •  
Places near Band-e San

Online Dating

Band-e San Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e San, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e San, Afghanistan