Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Sangzar

Map of Darah-ye Sangzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sangzar,Darah-ye Sangzār,Darreh-ye Sangzar,Darreh-ye Sangzār,درۀ سنگزار, Darah-ye Sangzār

Darah-ye Sangzar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sangzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sangzār. See Darah-ye Sangzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sangzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Sangzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sangzar
Places near Darah-ye Sangzar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sangzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sangzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sangzar, Afghanistan