Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah

Map of Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah,Band-e Dum-e ‘Abdullāh,Band-e Dume `Abdollah,Band-e Dume ‘Abdollāh,بند دم عبداللـه,بند دم عبدالله, Band-e Dum-e ‘Abdullāh

Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah

Welcome to the Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dum-e ‘Abdullāh. See Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dum-e ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah
Places near Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah

Online Dating

Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dum-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan