Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bandak

Map of Bandak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandak,بندک, Bandak


Welcome to the Bandak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandak. See Bandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bandak
Places near Bandak

Online Dating

Bandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandak, Afghanistan