Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sayyid Maraki

Map of Sayyid Maraki Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saydma Aki,Sayyid Maraki,Sayyid Marakī,Sayḏma Aki,Seyyed Maraki,Seyyed Marakī,سید مرکی, Sayyid Marakī

Sayyid Maraki

Welcome to the Sayyid Maraki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Marakī. See Sayyid Maraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Marakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sayyid Maraki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sayyid Maraki
Places near Sayyid Maraki
Yatīmak (1.5 km) Bōbōlay (2.1 km) Qarah Būlāq (2.3 km) Gul Darah (2.3 km) Kham-e Bēg (2.9 km) Surkh Āwak (3 km) Dūgānah (4 km) Zaygōlak-e Fōlād (4.8 km) Wutah-ye Zāgh (4.8 km) Tapah (5.4 km) Wopah Cheshmeh (5.4 km) Wuljah Qūdūq-e Bālā (5.5 km) Bayānān (5.7 km) Sarband-e Ōkar (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sayyid Maraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Maraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Maraki, Afghanistan