Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Amburtak

Map of Koh-e Amburtak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Amburtak,Kohe Ambu ak,Kohe Ambū ak,Kuh-e Ambowrak,Kōh-e Ambūrtak,Kūh-e Ambowrak,کوه امبورتک, Kōh-e Ambūrtak

Koh-e Amburtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Amburtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ambūrtak. See Koh-e Amburtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ambūrtak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Amburtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amburtak
Places near Koh-e Amburtak

Online Dating

Koh-e Amburtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Amburtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amburtak, Afghanistan