-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Gharghar

Map of Koh-e Gharghar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gharghar,Kohe Gha gha,Kuh-e Gharghar,Kōh-e Gharghar,Kūh-e Gharghar,کوه غرغر, Kōh-e Gharghar

Koh-e Gharghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharghar. See Koh-e Gharghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Gharghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59935/67.01587
  • Altitude: 3410 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gharghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gharghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharghar, Afghanistan