-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Tajar

Map of Sar-e Tajar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tajar,سر تجر, Sar-e Tajar

Sar-e Tajar

Welcome to the Sar-e Tajar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tajar. See Sar-e Tajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tajar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Tajar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11294/66.09235
  • Altitude: 4005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tajar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tajar

Online Dating

Sar-e Tajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tajar, Afghanistan