Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gurgak

Map of Gurgak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorak,Gurak,Gurgak,Guṟak,گرگک, Gurgak


Welcome to the Gurgak google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgak. See Gurgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gurgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gurgak
Places near Gurgak

Online Dating

Gurgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgak, Afghanistan