Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakha

Map of Shakha Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakha,Sakhā,Shakha,Shakhā,Shākhā,شاخ ا, Shākhā


Welcome to the Shakha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhā. See Shakha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shakha
Places near Shakha
Pāy-e Ţūlah (7.9 km) Sar-e Ţūlah (7.9 km) Jārōfzār (8.4 km) Deh-Zarī (9.1 km) Kulōr (10 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (11.3 km) Takhagird (11.5 km) Siyāh Deh (12.4 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (13.1 km) Tayghah-ye Lār (13.9 km) Dahānah (14.4 km) Larwandak (20.5 km) Qayrāq (22 km) Khushk Darah (22.2 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Shakha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakha, Afghanistan