-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kajaw

Map of Kajaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaj Ab,Kaj Āb,Kajaw,Kajāw,کجاو, Kajāw

Kajaw

Welcome to the Kajaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajāw. See Kajaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kajaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04823/66.12869
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Kajaw
  •  
Places near Kajaw
Pāy-e Ţūlah (8.7 km) Sar-e Ţūlah (8.7 km) Jārōfzār (9.1 km) Deh-Zarī (9.8 km) Kulōr (10.6 km) Takhagird (10.9 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (11.1 km) Siyāh Deh (11.9 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (13 km) Dahānah (14.2 km) Tayghah-ye Lār (14.4 km) Larwandak (21.5 km) Qayrāq (21.5 km) Khushk Darah (21.6 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (22 km)

Online Dating

Kajaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kajaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajaw, Afghanistan