-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khak-e Surkh

Map of Khak-e Surkh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Sorkh,Khak-e Surkh,Khake Surkh,Khāk-e Sorkh,Khāk-e Surkh,Khāke Suṟkh,خاک سرخ, Khāk-e Surkh

Khak-e Surkh

Welcome to the Khak-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Surkh. See Khak-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khak-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0977/66.14471
  • Altitude: 4004 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Khak-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Khak-e Surkh

Online Dating

Khak-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Surkh, Afghanistan