-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Masjid-e Awrang

Map of Masjid-e Awrang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Masjed Awrang,Masjed Awṟang,Masjed-e Owrang,Masjid-e Awrang,مسجد اورنگ, Masjid-e Awrang

Masjid-e Awrang

Welcome to the Masjid-e Awrang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Masjid-e Awrang. See Masjid-e Awrang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Masjid-e Awrang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Masjid-e Awrang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05897/66.19122
  • Altitude: 3727 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Masjid-e Awrang
  •  
Places near Masjid-e Awrang
Sar-e Ţūlah (3.3 km) Pāy-e Ţūlah (3.4 km) Jārōfzār (3.5 km) Deh-Zarī (4.1 km) Kulōr (4.9 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (6.9 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (8.2 km) Takhagird (8.3 km) Tayghah-ye Lār (8.5 km) Siyāh Deh (8.8 km) Dahānah (10 km) Larwandak (16.3 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (18 km) Qayrāq (18.1 km) Khushk Darah (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Masjid-e Awrang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Masjid-e Awrang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Masjid-e Awrang, Afghanistan