Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lorkhan

Map of Lorkhan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lorkhan,Lowrkhan,Lowrkhān,Lōrkhān,لورخان, Lōrkhān


Welcome to the Lorkhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōrkhān. See Lorkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōrkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lorkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Lorkhan
Places near Lorkhan

Online Dating

Lorkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lorkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lorkhan, Afghanistan