Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Kalah

Map of Koh-e Kalah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kala,Koh-e Kalah,Kohe Kala,Kuh-e Kalah,Kōh-e Kalah,Kūh-e Kalah, Kōh-e Kalah

Koh-e Kalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalah. See Koh-e Kalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3583 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalah
Places near Koh-e Kalah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalah, Afghanistan