Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kochaw

Map of Kochaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kocaaw,Kochaw,Kowchaow,Kōcaaw,Kōchāw,کوچاو, Kōchāw


Welcome to the Kochaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchāw. See Kochaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kochaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kochaw
Places near Kochaw
Jārōfzār (2 km) Deh-Zarī (2 km) Sar-e Ţūlah (2.3 km) Kulōr (2.4 km) Pāy-e Ţūlah (2.5 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (5.6 km) Tayghah-ye Lār (5.8 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (6.2 km) Takhagird (8 km) Siyāh Deh (8.2 km) Dahānah (8.4 km) Larwandak (14.2 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Kochaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochaw, Afghanistan