Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Khasmawak

Map of Jar-e Khasmawak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khasmavak,Jar-e Khasmawak,Jar-e Khasmāwak,جر خسماوک, Jar-e Khasmāwak

Jar-e Khasmawak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khasmawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khasmāwak. See Jar-e Khasmawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khasmāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Khasmawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khasmawak
Places near Jar-e Khasmawak

Online Dating

Jar-e Khasmawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khasmawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khasmawak, Afghanistan