-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sanjar

Map of Sanjar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanjar,سنجر, Sanjar

Sanjar

Welcome to the Sanjar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanjar. See Sanjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanjar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sanjar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11181/66.28521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Sanjar
  •  
Places near Sanjar

Online Dating

Sanjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sanjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanjar, Afghanistan