-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lar-e Gildan

Map of Lar-e Gildan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Geldan,Lar-e Geldān,Lar-e Gildan,Lār-e Gildān,لار گلدان, Lār-e Gildān

Lar-e Gildan

Welcome to the Lar-e Gildan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lār-e Gildān. See Lar-e Gildan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lār-e Gildān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Lar-e Gildan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0812/66.28245
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Lar-e Gildan
  •  
Places near Lar-e Gildan
Tayghah-ye Lār (0.3 km) Kulōr (4.3 km) Deh-Zarī (5.2 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Pā’īnah (5.7 km) Jārōfzār (6 km) Sar-e Ţūlah (6.6 km) Pāy-e Ţūlah (6.8 km) Ghōzbah Khānah-ye Bālinah (7.2 km) Dahānah (7.9 km) Siyāh Deh (9.8 km) Takhagird (10.4 km) Larwandak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Lar-e Gildan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar-e Gildan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Gildan, Afghanistan