Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sang Ghaylak

Map of Sang Ghaylak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ghaylak,Sang Ghelak,Sang Ghilak,Sang Ghēlak,Sang Ghīlak,سنگ غیلک, Sang Ghaylak

Sang Ghaylak

Welcome to the Sang Ghaylak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Ghaylak. See Sang Ghaylak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Ghaylak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang Ghaylak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sang Ghaylak
Places near Sang Ghaylak
Tayghah-ye Lār (5.8 km) Larwandak (6.6 km) Kulōr (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Sang Ghaylak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Ghaylak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Ghaylak, Afghanistan