-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kowkar

Map of Kowkar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokar,Kowkar,Kōkaṟ, Kowkar

Kowkar

Welcome to the Kowkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowkar. See Kowkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00278/66.41778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kowkar
  •  
Places near Kowkar

Online Dating

Kowkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowkar, Afghanistan