-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Jowzar

Map of Sar-e Jowzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jowzar,Sar-e Jowzār,Sare Jawzar,Sare Jawzāṟ,سر جوزار, Sar-e Jowzār

Sar-e Jowzar

Welcome to the Sar-e Jowzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jowzār. See Sar-e Jowzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jowzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Jowzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01562/66.41552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jowzar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Jowzar

Online Dating

Sar-e Jowzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Jowzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jowzar, Afghanistan