Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jay Murghan

Map of Jay Murghan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jay Murghan,Jay Murghān,Jemurghan,Jimorghan,Jēmuṟghān,Jīmorghān,جی مرغان, Jay Murghān

Jay Murghan

Welcome to the Jay Murghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jay Murghān. See Jay Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jay Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jay Murghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3810 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jay Murghan
Places near Jay Murghan

Online Dating

Jay Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jay Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jay Murghan, Afghanistan