Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tangi Aw

Map of Tangi Aw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Ab,Tangi Aw,Tangī Aw,Tangī Āb,Tangī Āw,تنگی آو, Tangī Āw

Tangi Aw

Welcome to the Tangi Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Āw. See Tangi Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tangi Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tangi Aw
Places near Tangi Aw

Online Dating

Tangi Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Aw, Afghanistan