Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Paysh Bandi

Map of Paysh Bandi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paysh Bandi,Paysh Bandī,Pesbandi,Pishbandi,Pēsbandi,Pīshbandī,پیش بندی, Paysh Bandī

Paysh Bandi

Welcome to the Paysh Bandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paysh Bandī. See Paysh Bandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paysh Bandī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Paysh Bandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Paysh Bandi
Places near Paysh Bandi
Isārak (2.1 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (2.2 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (2.2 km) Siyāh Chōak (2.7 km) Tay-e Sulaych (2.7 km) Kushkak (3 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Bārak (4.1 km) Sulaych (4.2 km) Ghōrband (4.7 km) Baydak (5.1 km) Gōrsang (5.4 km) Katah Bayd (5.9 km) Pas-e Kōh (6.1 km) Ghashār (7.4 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (8.2 km) Bukht (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Paysh Bandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paysh Bandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paysh Bandi, Afghanistan