Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Begawak

Map of Begawak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Begawak,Bēgawak,Bēgāwak,بېگاوک, Bēgāwak


Welcome to the Begawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēgāwak. See Begawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēgāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Begawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Begawak
Places near Begawak

Online Dating

Begawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Begawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Begawak, Afghanistan