Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Paytow-Band

Map of Paytow-Band Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow-Band,Petav Band,Petaw-band,Petaw-banḏ,پیتو بند, Paytow-Band


Welcome to the Paytow-Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-Band. See Paytow-Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Paytow-Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3267 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Paytow-Band
Places near Paytow-Band

Online Dating

Paytow-Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow-Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-Band, Afghanistan