-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Ghashar

Map of Sar-e Ghashar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghashar,Sar-e Ghashār,Sare Ghasar,Sare Ghasāṟ,سر غشار, Sar-e Ghashār

Sar-e Ghashar

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghashar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghashār. See Sar-e Ghashar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghashār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Ghashar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12447/66.35272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghashar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghashar
Ghashār (1.9 km) Bukht (2.2 km) Dahān-e Afsighan (2.8 km) Pas-e Kōh (3.1 km) Baydak (3.5 km) Siyāh Chōak (5.2 km) Kushkak (6.3 km) Tay-e Sulaych (6.3 km) Khōjak (6.5 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (6.6 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (7 km) Isārak (7.9 km) Katah Bayd (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghashar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghashar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghashar, Afghanistan