-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Chiwak

Map of Koh-e Chiwak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chiwak,Kohe Cewak,Kuh-e Chevak,Kōh-e Chiwak,Kūh-e Chevak,کوه چوک, Kōh-e Chiwak

Koh-e Chiwak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chiwak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chiwak. See Koh-e Chiwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chiwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chiwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11975/66.45034
  • Altitude: 3515 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chiwak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chiwak

Online Dating

Koh-e Chiwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chiwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chiwak, Afghanistan