Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakh Sang

Map of Shakh Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhsang,Shakh Sang,Shakhsang,Shākh Sang,شاخ سنگ, Shākh Sang

Shakh Sang

Welcome to the Shakh Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Sang. See Shakh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shakh Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shakh Sang
Places near Shakh Sang
Isārak (2.6 km) Sulaych (2.8 km) Bārak (2.9 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (3.3 km) Ghōrband (3.5 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (3.5 km) Tay-e Sulaych (4 km) Gōrsang (4.1 km) Kushkak (4.3 km) Siyāh Chōak (4.3 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (4.8 km) Katah Bayd (6.2 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (6.7 km) Baydak (6.7 km) Amrōtak (7.5 km) Pas-e Kōh (7.8 km) Ghashār (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Shakh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Sang, Afghanistan