Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pas-e Pitaw

Map of Pas-e Pitaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Petav,Pas-e Pitaw,Pas-e Pitāw,Pase Petaw,پس پتاو, Pas-e Pitāw

Pas-e Pitaw

Welcome to the Pas-e Pitaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Pitāw. See Pas-e Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pas-e Pitaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2789 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Pas-e Pitaw
Places near Pas-e Pitaw

Online Dating

Pas-e Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas-e Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Pitaw, Afghanistan