Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Mian Pozah

Map of Mian Pozah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Pozah,Mianpuzeh,Myanpuza,Myānpūza,Mīān Pōzah,Mīānpūzeh,میان پوزه, Mīān Pōzah

Mian Pozah

Welcome to the Mian Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Pōzah. See Mian Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mian Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mian Pozah
Places near Mian Pozah
Amrōtak (2.2 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (2.3 km) Gōrsang (3 km) Sulaych (3.6 km) Ghōrband (3.7 km) Dushāqadam (3.9 km) Bārak (4 km) Isārak (7 km) Dōsh Qadam (7.3 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (7.9 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (8.3 km) Sar-e Marghī (8.5 km) Kalak (8.6 km) Katah Bayd (8.6 km) Marghī (8.6 km) Tay-e Sulaych (8.8 km) Kushkak (9 km)

Online Dating

Mian Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Pozah, Afghanistan