-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bur Koh

Map of Bur Koh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borkah,Bur Koh,Bur Kōh,Burkah,Buṟkah,بر کوه, Bur Kōh

Bur Koh

Welcome to the Bur Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bur Kōh. See Bur Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bur Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bur Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01288/66.46055
  • Altitude: 2734 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Bur Koh
  •  
Places near Bur Koh
Amrōtak (1.1 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (1.9 km) Dushāqadam (2.7 km) Gōrsang (3.9 km) Ghōrband (4.7 km) Sulaych (4.8 km) Bārak (5.1 km) Dōsh Qadam (5.9 km) Sar-e Marghī (7.1 km) Kalak (7.2 km) Marghī (7.2 km) Isārak (8.2 km) Kalak (8.5 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (9 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (9.1 km) Katah Bayd (9.4 km) Khar Bayd (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Bur Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bur Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bur Koh, Afghanistan