Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kuh-e Domrig

Map of Kuh-e Domrig Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Dumreg,Kohe Ḏumṟēg,Kuh-e Domrig,Kūh-e Domrīg, Kūh-e Domrīg

Kuh-e Domrig

Welcome to the Kuh-e Domrig google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Domrīg. See Kuh-e Domrig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Domrīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Domrig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Domrig
Places near Kuh-e Domrig

Online Dating

Kuh-e Domrig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Domrig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Domrig, Afghanistan