-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Surkh Sang

Map of Jar-e Surkh Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkh Sang,Jar-e Surkh Sang,Jare Surkhsang,Jare Suṟkhsang,جر سرخ سنگ, Jar-e Surkh Sang

Jar-e Surkh Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh Sang. See Jar-e Surkh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Surkh Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02981/66.46568
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh Sang
Khwājah Kowshāh (0.5 km) Amrōtak (1.6 km) Gōrsang (2.4 km) Dushāqadam (3 km) Ghōrband (3.3 km) Sulaych (3.6 km) Bārak (3.8 km) Dōsh Qadam (6.7 km) Isārak (6.8 km) Katah Bayd (7.6 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (7.8 km) Marghī (8.2 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (8.2 km) Sar-e Marghī (8.3 km) Kalak (8.6 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (8.6 km) Tay-e Sulaych (8.6 km) Kushkak (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh Sang, Afghanistan