Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Guli Ghorband

Map of Guli Ghorband Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goli Ghorband,Goli Ghowrband,Golī Ghowrband,Golī Ghōrband,Guli Ghorband,Gulī Ghōrband,گلی غوربند, Gulī Ghōrband

Guli Ghorband

Welcome to the Guli Ghorband google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulī Ghōrband. See Guli Ghorband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulī Ghōrband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Guli Ghorband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Guli Ghorband
Places near Guli Ghorband

Online Dating

Guli Ghorband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Guli Ghorband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Guli Ghorband, Afghanistan