-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Shanah

Map of Koh-e Shanah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shanah,Kohe Sana,Kohe Sāna,Kuh-e Shaneh,Kōh-e Shānah,Kūh-e Shāneh,کوه شانه, Kōh-e Shānah

Koh-e Shanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shānah. See Koh-e Shanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08507/66.44332
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shanah
Katah Bayd (1.6 km) Isārak (2.4 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (2.4 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (2.7 km) Kushkak (3.1 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (3.1 km) Tay-e Sulaych (3.1 km) Bārak (3.4 km) Ghōrband (3.5 km) Sulaych (3.8 km) Gōrsang (4.3 km) Siyāh Chōak (4.3 km) Baydak (6 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (6.8 km) Pas-e Kōh (6.8 km) Khōjak (7.4 km) Amrōtak (8.1 km) Ghashār (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shanah, Afghanistan