Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Katah Band

Map of Sar-e Katah Band Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kataband,Sar-e Katah Band,سر کته بند, Sar-e Katah Band

Sar-e Katah Band

Welcome to the Sar-e Katah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Katah Band. See Sar-e Katah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Katah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Katah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Katah Band
Places near Sar-e Katah Band
Katah Bayd (4.5 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (6.9 km) Khōjak (7.2 km) Kushkak (7.9 km) Tay-e Sulaych (8.1 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (8.2 km) Isārak (8.3 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (8.4 km) Ghōrband (8.9 km) Siyāh Chōak (9 km) Bārak (9 km) Baydak (9.2 km) Gōrsang (9.3 km) Sulaych (9.4 km) Pas-e Kōh (9.4 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (10.7 km) Ghashār (11 km) Amrōtak (12 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Katah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Katah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Katah Band, Afghanistan