-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Chambar

Map of Koh-e Chambar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chambar,Kohe Cambar,Kuh-e Chambar,Kōh-e Chambar,Kūh-e Chambar,کوه چمبر, Kōh-e Chambar

Koh-e Chambar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chambar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chambar. See Koh-e Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chambar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19658/66.2613
  • Altitude: 2722 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chambar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chambar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chambar, Afghanistan