-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gird Koh

Map of Gird Koh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd Kuh,Gerd Kūh,Gerdkoh,Geṟḏkoh,Gird Koh,Gird Kōh,گرد کوه, Gird Kōh

Gird Koh

Welcome to the Gird Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gird Kōh. See Gird Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gird Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gird Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12864/66.21559
  • Altitude: 2783 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Gird Koh
  •  
Places near Gird Koh

Online Dating

Gird Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gird Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gird Koh, Afghanistan