Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lorak

Map of Lorak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lorak,Lowrak,Lōrak,Lōṟak,لورک, Lōrak


Welcome to the Lorak google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōrak. See Lorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Lorak
Places near Lorak

Online Dating

Lorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lorak, Afghanistan