Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Kochah-ye Aw

Map of Band-e Kochah-ye Aw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kochah-ye Aw,Band-e Kucheh-ye Ab,Band-e Kōchah-ye Āw,Band-e Kūcheh-ye Āb,Bande Koca-i-aw,Bande Kōca-i-aw,بند کوچۀ آو, Band-e Kōchah-ye Āw

Band-e Kochah-ye Aw

Welcome to the Band-e Kochah-ye Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōchah-ye Āw. See Band-e Kochah-ye Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōchah-ye Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Kochah-ye Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Kochah-ye Aw
Places near Band-e Kochah-ye Aw

Online Dating

Band-e Kochah-ye Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kochah-ye Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kochah-ye Aw, Afghanistan