-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jaytah Jar

Map of Jaytah Jar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaytah Jar,Jetajar,Jitajar,Jētajaṟ,Jītajar,جیته جر, Jaytah Jar

Jaytah Jar

Welcome to the Jaytah Jar google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaytah Jar. See Jaytah Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaytah Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jaytah Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13793/66.10652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jaytah Jar
  •  
Places near Jaytah Jar

Online Dating

Jaytah Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jaytah Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaytah Jar, Afghanistan